« Plethora of Packages and Presents | Main | Bargain Flowers, Rosey Lamps, and Lurking Fairies »

June 05, 2007

Comments

Elaine

Oh, why can't my supermarket have $1.99 roses!

I love that brown pillow with the paisley. Did
you make it? Your home is lovely. That baby is just precious.

Hope

Oh my goodness! I was browsing the pics and reading and came to the last pic and thought it was just another part of your garden!! What talent you have. I'm sure your flowers will looks great when they fill out. I love begonias but mine aren't doing too well with the heat. I water them well every day. We still haven't had enough rain here to wet the ground.
I love the little baby toes in the dirt. I just love little babies' feet. She is precious!

Hope

I forgot to tell you...I love your bedrooms and the beautiful flowers. The little goody basket is so thoughtful, and with chocolates no less! Lucky guests!!

clarice

Ohh more roses. It is all so lovely. Clarice

Lori

So glad another blog sister has added plates to the garden! Yahoo for you! Can I spend the night! Gee I never get chocolates beside the bed unless I'm at the Hershey Hotel for 300$ a night!!! Lori

Felicia

How awesome that you scooped up those roses! I love the plate lining :)

Karla

I love all of your stepping stones. We have some blue mosaic ones leading through our garden gate. I love the pink round pillow in your second guest room photo. I love all your photos! Is the fairy in your fairy watercolor you? Do you have prints of that painting? Are they for sale?
Karla

Mari-Nanci

Ohhhh alll that Pink. You know what I love. :-)

And you did a wonderful job with all that outside work. No matter no green thumb. Btw, I don't have one either. ,-)

Mari-Nanci

Chris and Laurie

I love all your stepping stones. I think it is very neat that they don't all match.

carlene

Love the peeks at your house as usual Karla! What dang grocery store do you go to? I NEVER find roses for that price, I'm way jealous! And your dog planter looks just like my Daisy...it's gotta be the ears, lol!

Gumbo Lily

Oh that darling little Sugarwings! That picture reminds me of my kids when they were little and working alongside me in the garden. Sweet!

JOdy

Eva Agnes

Karla, it's a sheer joy looking around your blog.
Your are so creative.
Love it!
Hugs Eva Agnes

Marilyn

Karla, I love the pictures of your stepping stones. I really need to do something like that on one side of our house, too. I also just love the plates lining a flower bed or garden area. The picture you posted with the iris' is so cute. I just love that platter in the middle. Don't think I'd be using it outside but then again it's just a painting....lol.

Heather ~ Pretty Petals

Just beautiful Karla...I love that fairy stepping stone too! So pretty!

Monika

Karla, I love these pictures about your rooms! They are so beautiful and inviting!
Congratulation!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

About Karla Nathan


Creating Art Journals


Mini Dress Form Workshop


  • Learn how to make a mini dress form, and get tips on how to embellish your creation. This class comes with ideas, videos, instructions and ephemera images to download and print.

Wire Bird Cage Cloche Workshop Button


  • Learn a simple trick to make these cute cages and cloches in different sizes, complete with fairy image download and instructions too

Birdsong FIVE


Romantic Gothic Ghosts


  • An orange free Halloween tutorial

Romantic White Christmas E-Zine


  • Creative projects and ideas for a lovely holiday season
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...